2016 Provincial Teams

U17 BoysU17 GirlsU16 BoysU16 GirlsU15 BoysU15 GirlsU15 Dev BoysU15 Dev Girls

2016 U17 Boys Team

#First NameLast NameCommunityHigh School
1Adefolarin AdetogunReginaNotre Dame
2SholAyachReginaONeill
3SabinCatanaSaskatoonHoly Cross
4AlexanderDewarSaskatoonMarion Graham
5AmanGergisSaskatoonEvan Hardy
6Ja'ShonHenrySaskatoonSt. Joseph
7ahmedmahadhiSaskatoonWalter Murray
8Carter KuchinkaEstevanEstevan
9JustinMylesReginaCampbell
10ZachShalleyReginaSheldon
11JesseTrusslerReginaCampbell
12Savion TysonSaskatoonHoly Cross
Coaches
AdamHuffmanRegina
RodAdrianCaronport
SeanTysonSaskatoon

2016 U17 Girls Team

#First NameLast NameCommunityHigh School
1MacaelaCroneMoose JawPeacock
2EmilyDeweyReginaCampbell
3JordonHaggertySaskatoonCentennial
4EmmaJohnsonSaskatoonSt. Joseph
5EllaJohnsonSaskatoonEvan Hardy
6ChelseaMisskeyWarmanEvan Hardy
7KatrianaPhilipenkoSaskatoonHoly Cross
8LaurynProkopsaskatoonSt. Joseph
9FaithReidWarmanHoly Cross
10KylaShandSaskatoonHoly Cross
11BaileyTabinSaskatoonTommy Douglas
12SydneyTabinSaskatoonTommy Douglas
Coaches
WayneMorrisonRegina
TracyJohnsonWarman
Rebecca SchmidtRegina

2016 U16 Boys Team

#First NameLast NameCommunityHigh School
1KevinAlasSaskatoonEvan Hardy
2ColeAndersonSaskatoonAden Bowman
3JaylenArandaSaskatoonBethlehem
4EriyezaBuwemboPilot ButteCampbell
5JamonCampbellReginaLeboldus
6BenjaminCamplinReginaLeboldus
7AustinChaseReginaRiffel
8DamonDuttonBattlefordNorth Battleford
9Adam DyckSaskatoonMarion Graham
10JakeGagnonRegnaBalfour
11SamuelHardyReginaLuther
12JettKowalchuk Moose JawPeacock
13matthewmandziukYorktonYorkton
14ColeNewkirkSaskatoonOak Park
15TonyPerrottaSaskatoonEvan Hardy
16OoreAdeyinka-PeterSaskatoonEvan Hardy
17MattRiversReginaCampbell
18Jan MarkRosalinSt. BrieuxSt. Brieux
19MaguireSchwitzerSaskatoonSt. Joseph
20PaytonWoodReginaLeboldus
Coaches
TannerBrightmanRegina
WilliamRedlRegina
Trevor MirtleSaskatoon
David Earl

2016 U16 Girls Team

#First NameLast NameCommunityHigh School
1KatieBastedoReginaNotre Dame
2EmmaEngenSaskatoonWalter Murray
3ToriHansonSaskatoonTommy Douglas
4MadysonHautzReginaCampbell
5MarissaHawkesSaskatoonWalter Murray
6GabbyKukuraReginaCampbell
7ShaeMcCuskerReginaCampbell
8HayleyneaultMartensvilleTommy Douglas
9LoganShannonWynyardWynyard High
10SydneyTeeceReginaSheldon
11Madeleine TellReginaLuther
12AmberTilcoxYorktonYorkton
Coaches
JillHumbertSaskatoon
KristaPhillips

2016 U15 Boys Team

#First NameLast NameCityHigh School
6MatthewBryantSaskatoonHoly Cross
12RamseyDerbasSaskatoonHoly Cross
7MasonDirhamSaskatoonSt Joseph
13JoshuaLapiraSaskatoonBethlehem
5JoshuaLinnerReginaMiller High School
11DakotaMcBride - MareanEstlinRegina Christian School
14LoganNeumannReginaLeBoldus
9JordanPoitrasNorth BattlefordNB Comprehensive
4RileyRathwellNorth BattlefordNB Comprehensive
8LuisRosalinSt BrieuxSt Brieux
10AlanSpoonhunterSaskatoonSt. Joseph
15AndrewVanderhooftReginaLuther High School

2016 U15 Girls Team

#First NameLast NameCommunityHigh School
1EllaFarthingReginaLeboldus
2CassandraFordReginaWinston Knoll
3AlexaHangs-CopelandMelfortMelfort & Unit Comprehensive
4KennedyHollingerReginaMcNeill
5Kaitlin JockimsSaskatoonCollege Park
6AmyJohnsonReginaSt. Gabriel
7CallumKraftReginaSt. Pius
8Alexandra MannSaskatoonBishop Filevich
9CourtneyPrimeauSaskatoonDr John G Egnatoff
10SamanthaReveringSaskatoonHoly Cross
11EdenTabinReginaNotre Dame
12AnnaWiebeSaskatoonBowman

U15 Boys Development Team

#First NameLast NameCommunityHigh School
5JosephCamplinReginaSt. Pius
11Keon Cleland Saskatoon Willowgrove
2SethHerzogReginaWF Ready
9NickJohnsonSaskatoonCentennial
NicholasKuceySaskatoonAden Bowman
1MatthewKushReginaCampbell
14DanielLarsonSaskatoonSt. Joseph
10DanielMcCulloughSaskatoonCardinal Leger
4HamidMzaffariReginaBalfour
3OlajuwonQuewezanceReginaGeorge Lee
7SpencerSchoenfeldSaskatoonWalter Murray
6KeonThompsonReginaJudge Bryant

U15 Girls Development Team

#First NameLast NameCommunityHigh School
12JadeBelmoreReginaSt. Piux
13TarynBenderLloydminsterHoly Rosary
7AlyssaCrattySaskatoonSt. Joseph
27Mattea HamiltonReginaEthel Milliken
8HannahJenningsReginaSt. Pius
22PaigeJohnsonSaskatoonHoly Family
10CaraMisskeyWarmanWarman High
23Katie RathwellNorth BattlefordNB Comprehensive
35MeliahSchwitzerSaskatoonFather Robinson
14HannahSmith Saskatoon Cardinal Legere
3KelseyStarchuckReginaLeboldus
4MarenTunisonReginaSt Pius